Are you in need of a natural product to hydrate and soften your skin, scalp, or hair? Try the Organic Castor Oil is here to rejuvenate your skin
The Organic Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis) is a vegetable oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids including omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids.
It is used in many skin care products because of the moisturizing properties of its compinents:
- Oleic acid
- Linoleic acid
- Ricinoleic acid
Ricinoleic acid is a unique fatty acid that mediates most of Castor oil's beneficial effects in the body, this fatty acid is relatively unique to Castor oil.
This oil is rich in:
- Vitamin E
A Vegetable Oil is used in different ways depending on the desired effect. Check the posology tab below in order to learn about how to use the Castor Vegetable Oil.
Format: Bottle of 100 ml
This oil may not be suitable for you. It’s important to always read the label and follow the directions for use. Anyone who wishes to follow the advice contained in the posology tab without their doctor’s approval is making a personal choice, which is their inviolable right. In such cases, Homeocan waives all liability.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.